The Three Run Homer League

Team Page


National League
The Big Train Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
000Havana StogiesPNC ParkMarc Welby37390010
011Indianapolis ClownsPETCO ParkGreg Tamer40382018
012Northcoast PiratesSunTrust ParkAl Ritz35374026
020Thunder Bay ChinookDodger StadiumPat Dolwick40355045
022Texas RattlersComerica ParkQuintin Noland40383017
122Newark Hen HouseNationals ParkScott Silberfein34342058
The Flying Dutchman Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
003Corpus Christi CanonsMarlins ParkPhil Austin4040000
010Forsyth OutlawsCoors FieldBill Liming4040000
023Wichita WindTarget FieldCory Caouette3840000
101Siskiyou RotisserieOakland ColiseumSeth Crabtree39384016
102Ogden Dunes OxBusch StadiumMichael Johnson (MJ)39385015
123Huxley WagstaffsAT&T ParkJay Patrick3939604
American League
The Iron Horse Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
013Escondido Evil EmpireWrigley FieldBilly Boughton4039703
021Halifax WhitecapsCitizens Bank ParkCraig Burley3840000
103Alston TerriersFenway ParkMichael Phillips3740000
110Rocket RogersChase FieldRay DiPerna4039406
112Maine Pale HoseGuaranteed Rate FieldJim Berger4040000
120U City AnunnakiMinute Maid ParkMike Cradock4039901
The Grey Eagle Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
001Temple City IsotopesTropicana FieldBen Belcher40384016
002Mississauga McCallionsRogers CentreRyan Jones4039109
100Portland Non-Roster InviteesSafeco FieldBruce Backup40376024
111Higglytown HeroesOriole Park at Camden YardCharles Abell40372028
113Being Don MattinglyYankee StadiumArthur Gandolfi and Eric Mulkowsky40389011
121Brockton French TerriersCiti FieldAvery Gardner and David Markowitz40390010