The Three Run Homer League

Team Page


National League
The Big Train Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
000Seattle RainiersPNC ParkDon Antonelli22326074
011Indianapolis ClownsPETCO ParkGreg Tamer131870213
012Northcoast PiratesSunTrust ParkAl Ritz192790121
020Thunder Bay ChinookDodger StadiumPat Dolwick201800220
022Bogastow RetrieversComerica ParkPeter Cotte252630137
122Newark Hen HouseNationals ParkScott Silberfein202170183
The Flying Dutchman Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
003Corpus Christi CanonsMarlins ParkPhil Austin192500150
010Arboga DogsGlobe Life FieldMike Grimm19353047
013Delaware Red KnotsKauffman StadiumMike Kupfer162530147
023Minneapolis KeystonesTarget FieldCory Caouette24329071
101Siskiyou RotisserieOakland ColiseumSeth Crabtree171680232
123Huxley WagstaffsAT&T ParkJay Patrick202350165
American League
The Iron Horse Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
002Mount Valley Rabid DogsRogers CentreMatt Barnard172340166
021Halifax WhitecapsCitizens Bank ParkCraig Burley181630237
103Haliburton HermitsFenway ParkGlen Lindsay232240176
110Rocket RogersChase FieldRay DiPerna18305095
112Maine Pale HoseGuaranteed Rate FieldJim Berger202510149
120U City AnunnakiMinute Maid ParkMike Cradock282650135
The Grey Eagle Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
001Temple City IsotopesTropicana FieldMo Moriarty222750125
100Portland Non-Roster InviteesSafeco FieldBruce Backup29328072
102Chanute AthleticsWrigley FieldKenley Webb202440156
111Higglytown HeroesOriole Park at Camden YardCharles Abell182860114
113Being Don MattinglyYankee StadiumArthur Gandolfi and Eric Mulkowsky171440256
121Brockton French TerriersCiti FieldAvery Gardner and David Markowitz182700130