The Three Run Homer League

Team Page


National League
The Big Train Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
000Havana StogiesPNC ParkMarc Welby40349061
011Indianapolis ClownsPETCO ParkGreg Tamer40395015
012Northcoast PiratesSunTrust ParkAl Ritz37389021
020Thunder Bay ChinookDodger StadiumPat Dolwick31400010
022Texas RattlersComerica ParkQuintin Noland40396014
122Newark Hen HouseNationals ParkScott Silberfein35366044
The Flying Dutchman Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
003Corpus Christi CanonsMarlins ParkPhil Austin40387023
010Forsyth OutlawsCoors FieldBill Liming402790131
023Wichita WindTarget FieldCory Caouette40364046
101Siskiyou RotisserieOakland ColiseumSeth Crabtree39390020
102Burlington FireDogsBusch StadiumSteve Petaci40394016
123Huxley WagstaffsAT&T ParkJay Patrick38378032
American League
The Iron Horse Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
013Crescent Beach BreakersWrigley FieldMike Jeziorski40395015
021Halifax WhitecapsCitizens Bank ParkCraig Burley39395015
103Alston TerriersFenway ParkMichael Phillips40380030
110Rocket RogersChase FieldRay DiPerna40398012
112Maine Pale HoseGuaranteed Rate FieldJim Berger40380030
120U City AnunnakiMinute Maid ParkMike Cradock42331079
The Grey Eagle Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
001Temple City IsotopesTropicana FieldBen Belcher38391019
002Mississauga McCallionsRogers CentreRyan Jones40397013
100Portland Non-Roster InviteesSafeco FieldBruce Backup40400010
111Higglytown HeroesOriole Park at Camden YardCharles Abell40398012
113Being Don MattinglyYankee StadiumArthur Gandolfi and Eric Mulkowsky40325085
121Brockton French TerriersCiti FieldAvery Gardner and David Markowitz35400010