The Three Run Homer League

Team Page


National League
The Big Train Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
000Havana StogiesPNC ParkMarc Welby40356044
011Indianapolis ClownsPETCO ParkGreg Tamer3539307
012Northcoast PiratesSunTrust ParkAl Ritz31383017
020Thunder Bay ChinookDodger StadiumPat Dolwick4039604
022Texas RattlersComerica ParkQuintin Noland4039802
122Newark Hen HouseNationals ParkScott Silberfein36367033
The Flying Dutchman Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
003Corpus Christi CanonsMarlins ParkPhil Austin4040000
010Forsyth OutlawsCoors FieldBill Liming4039109
023Wichita WindTarget FieldCory Caouette40370030
101Siskiyou RotisserieOakland ColiseumSeth Crabtree39388012
102Burlington FireDogsBusch StadiumSteve Petaci4040000
123Huxley WagstaffsAT&T ParkJay Patrick38378022
American League
The Iron Horse Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
013Crescent Beach BreakersWrigley FieldMike Jeziorski3839802
021Halifax WhitecapsCitizens Bank ParkCraig Burley3939901
103Alston TerriersFenway ParkMichael Phillips4039901
110Rocket RogersChase FieldRay DiPerna4039802
112Maine Pale HoseGuaranteed Rate FieldJim Berger40380020
120U City AnunnakiMinute Maid ParkMike Cradock4039802
The Grey Eagle Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
001Temple City IsotopesTropicana FieldBen Belcher3839109
002Mississauga McCallionsRogers CentreRyan Jones4039703
100Portland Non-Roster InviteesSafeco FieldBruce Backup4039604
111Higglytown HeroesOriole Park at Camden YardCharles Abell4039802
113Being Don MattinglyYankee StadiumArthur Gandolfi and Eric Mulkowsky4039109
121Brockton French TerriersCiti FieldAvery Gardner and David Markowitz3240000