The Three Run Homer League

Team Page


National League
The Big Train Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
000Seattle RainiersPNC ParkDon Antonelli4039604
011Indianapolis ClownsPETCO ParkGreg Tamer3939703
012Northcoast PiratesSunTrust ParkAl Ritz34382018
020Thunder Bay ChinookDodger StadiumPat Dolwick4040000
022Texas RattlersComerica ParkQuintin Noland40382018
122Newark Hen HouseNationals ParkScott Silberfein34358042
The Flying Dutchman Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
003Corpus Christi CanonsMarlins ParkPhil Austin4039802
010Forsyth OutlawsCoors FieldBill Liming40374026
023Minneapolis KeystonesTarget FieldCory Caouette3940000
101Siskiyou RotisserieOakland ColiseumSeth Crabtree402880112
102Ogden Dunes OxBusch StadiumMichael Johnson (MJ)37358042
123Huxley WagstaffsAT&T ParkJay Patrick3939109
American League
The Iron Horse Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
013Escondido Evil EmpireWrigley FieldBilly Boughton40387013
021Halifax WhitecapsCitizens Bank ParkCraig Burley3939802
103Alston TerriersFenway ParkMichael Phillips40389011
110Rocket RogersChase FieldRay DiPerna3240000
112Maine Pale HoseGuaranteed Rate FieldJim Berger4039208
120U City AnunnakiMinute Maid ParkMike Cradock4039802
The Grey Eagle Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
001Temple City IsotopesTropicana FieldMo Moriarty4040000
002Mississauga McCallionsRogers CentreRyan Jones4039604
100Portland Non-Roster InviteesSafeco FieldBruce Backup40389011
111Higglytown HeroesOriole Park at Camden YardCharles Abell3939406
113Being Don MattinglyYankee StadiumArthur Gandolfi and Eric Mulkowsky4039406
121Brockton French TerriersCiti FieldAvery Gardner and David Markowitz40363037