The Three Run Homer League

Team Page


National League
The Big Train Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
000Havana StogiesPNC ParkMarc Welby372920108
011Indianapolis ClownsPETCO ParkGreg Tamer34373027
012Northcoast PiratesSunTrust ParkAl Ritz29382018
020Thunder Bay ChinookDodger StadiumPat Dolwick3940000
022Texas RattlersComerica ParkQuintin Noland2840000
122Newark Hen HouseNationals ParkScott Silberfein40352048
The Flying Dutchman Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
003Corpus Christi CanonsMarlins ParkPhil Austin4039703
010Forsyth OutlawsCoors FieldBill Liming4039802
023Wichita Diamond JaxxAngel StadiumShawn W Noland3240000
101Siskiyou RotisserieOakland ColiseumSeth Crabtree3939406
102Burlington FireDogsBusch StadiumSteve Petaci3640000
123Huxley WagstaffsAT&T ParkJay Patrick4039109
American League
The Iron Horse Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
013Crescent Beach BreakersWrigley FieldMike Jeziorski40383017
021Halifax WhitecapsCitizens Bank ParkCraig Burley4039604
103Alston TerriersFenway ParkMichael Phillips4040000
110Rocket RogersChase FieldRay DiPerna40390010
112Maine Pale HoseGuaranteed Rate FieldJim Berger4039406
120U City AnunnakiMinute Maid ParkMike Cradock4039901
The Grey Eagle Division
#Team NameStadiumOwner#SpentBidRemaining
001Temple City IsotopesTropicana FieldBen Belcher37378022
002Mississauga McCallionsRogers CentreRyan Jones4039901
100Portland Non-Roster InviteesSafeco FieldBruce Backup3840000
111Higglytown HeroesOriole Park at Camden YardCharles Abell40376024
113Being Don MattinglyYankee StadiumArthur Gandolfi and Eric Mulkowsky4039901
121Brockton French TerriersCiti FieldAvery Gardner and David Markowitz40383017